A conference dedicated to the 40th anniversary of the historical visit of National Leader of Azerbaijan Heydar Aliyev to Vietnam was held in Hanoi.
President Ilham Aliyev: We continue our efforts to develop space industry in Azerbaijan
President: Throughout the centuries, Azerbaijan had a multicultural, multiethnic and multiconfessional society
President Ilham Aliyev: 74th International Astronautical Congress will give a new impetus to development of space industry, development of high technologies in Azerbaijan
The 74th International Astronautical Congress in partnership with the Space Agency of the Republic of Azerbaijan (Azercosmos) and the International Astronautical Federation will start today in Baku
President of the Republic of Azerbaijan Ilham Aliyev has addressed the nation.
On May 22-26, 2023, a delegation led by the deputy chairman of the Audit Chamber of Vietnam, head of the Vietnam-Azerbaijan Friendship Association Mr. Dang The Vinh paid a working visit to Azerbaijan
On May 2, 2023, Nugen Chong Chung, a graduate of the Azerbaijan University of Architecture and Construction, Deputy Secretary for the Construction of the Central Committee of the Communist Party of Vietnam, was received in Baku by the vice-rector for international relations professor Nargiz Abdullayevasince Armenia’s fourth attack on Ganja