The Embassy of Azerbaijan in Vietnam held classical music concert dedicated to the memory of National Leader of Azerbajani People Heydar Aliyev
The representatives of state and government structures, members of National Assembly of Vietnam, as well as the representatives of the diplomatic corps accredited in Vietnam, Vietnamese graduates of  Azerbaijan universities, media representatives attended the event.
H. E. Mr. Anar Imanov, Ambassador of Azerbaijan to Vietnam, H. E. Mr. Mubariz Gurbanli, Head of State Committee for Work with Religious Associations Deputy Executive Secretary of New Azerbaijan Party, Mr. Tran Dinh Nha Vice-chairman of security and defense committee of the National Assembly and Head of Vietnam-Azerbaijani inter-parliamentary friendship group delivered speeches.
Afterwards the classical concert program consisting of the musical compositions of Azerbaijani and Vietnamese composers performed by the members of the State Symphony Orchestra of Vietnam.
In the event the attendees got acquainted with photo exhibition about Heydar Aliyev’s professional life and his visit to Vietnam on 1983.